Congratulations !
http://www.krbaward.com/?mid=Winners
7th KRB NY International Music Competition 2017

1st Place : Piano Solo Division

Abhay Saha (HHH Eastl 9th)
2nd Place : Chamber Division (MALI Piano Duo)
Wonjeong Choi (Commack High School 9th)
Michael Ko (Commack Middle School 8th)
3rd Place : Chamber Division (MALI Piano Trio)
Michelle Piao  (Candlewood Middle School 7th)
Sarah Choi (Candlewood Middle School 7th)
Michelle Gomez (Candlewood Middle School 7th)

3rd Place : Chamber Division (MALI Violin Duo)
Victoria Levy  (Long Island School for the gifted 8th)
David Rubin (Accompset Middle School 6th)


Congratulations !
Listed below are all the winners of Tri-Sate Art Contest 2016 from MALI Art Studio.
http://www.tristateartcontest.org
Fine Art- Drawing & Painting
Top 6 : Eunhyo Lee, Juliet Chong, Joy Kim, Emily Yu, Deborah An 


Congratulations !
Listed below are all the winners of Youthful Expressions Art Contest 2016 from MALI Art Studio.
http://www.youthfulexpressions.org/2016-winners/
Fine Art- Drawing
Grades K-2:                                                                                  
1st Place: Eden Suh, "Beginning Again (Moving)"                                    
2nd Place: Benjamin Ahn, "Snow Day, Snow Family"
3rd Place: Emily Suh, "Beginning Again (Rainbow)"
Grades 3-5:
2nd Place: Angelina Cho, "Beginning Again (Moving)"
3rd Place: Abigail Ahn, "Never Give Up, Trying it Again"
Fine Art- Painting
Grades K-2:                                                                                  
1st Place: Jia Chung, "Life Cycle of a Flower"                           
2nd Place: Morgan Bihn, "Sun Meets Moon"
Grades 6-8:
2nd Place: Deborah An, "Yin Yang Tree"

Congratulations !
http://www.krbaward.com/?mid=Winners
NY International Music Competition 2016
2nd Place : Chamber Division (MALI Piano Quartet)
Jinmin Park (Commack High School 11th)
HyunJo Lee (Commack High School 9th)
George Wolfe-McGuire (Buckley Country Day School 6th)
Wonjeong Choi (Commack Middle School 8th)
3rd Place : Chamber Division (MALI Piano Trio)
Michelle Piao  (Candlewood Middle School 6th)
Kazu Nakamura (Commack High School 9th)
Michelle Gomez (Candlewood Middle School 6th)
3rd Place : Piano Solo 
Juliet Chong (Tackan Elementary School 2nd)
Dennis Lim (Charles Campagne Elementary School 1st)
Thomas Cavallo (Commack High School 12th)

Congratulations!
Third Place Winner of the American Protege International Piano and Strings Competition 2015 :
Xiaoxuan(Emily) Chen, Commack High School, 12th

Congratulations!
2nd place from "Long Island Arts Alliance" Poster Concert.
www.ArtsAliveLI.org/poster-contest/
Winner
2nd Place : Erica Huang, Burr Intermediate School 5th, "I love long Island"

Congratulations !
Listed below are all the winners of Youthful Expressions Art Contest 2015.
http://www.youthfulexpressions.org/winners/
Fine Art- Drawing Division
Grades K-2:                                                                                  
1st Place: Angela Woo, "Come Sail Away"                                    
Grades 3-5:
3rd Place: Michelle Piao, "Day at Sea with Dolphins"  
Grades 6-8:                                                         
2nd Place: Catherine Kim, "Live Life to the Fullest"   


​Music & Art of L.I

MALI